Voting aid app

CANDIDATES & LISTS

The election committee confirmed 8 electoral alliances and 2 non - aligned candidates. 36 persons stood as candidates in JAMKO's Representatives elections in the year 2019.

Candidate list in numerical and alphabetical order based on coalitions

JKLn tradenomiopiskelijat – Konkurssi

2 - Heikkilä Teemu - Tietojenkäsittely - Business Information Systems | HTI, HTK
3 - Kokko Arttu - Tietojenkäsittely - Business Information Systems | HTI, HTK
4 - Kärjä Tuuli - Liiketalous - Business Administration | HBA, HTL
5 - Niemelä Niki - Tietojenkäsittely - Business Information Systems | HTI, HTK
7 - Saarimaa Impi - Liiketalous - Business Administration | HBA, HTL
8 - Tiihonen Nea - International Business | HIB, HBI
9 - Vainionpää Tomi - Tietojenkäsittely - Business Information Systems | HTI, HTK

Sitoutumattomat ehdokkaat | Non - aligned

11 - Palassalo Stella - Musiikkipedagogi - Music pedagogy | KPD

International Coalition IC

12 - Stoeva Katerina - International Business | HIB, HBI
13 - Zhuravleva Anna - International Business | HIB, HBI

Opiskelevat kokoomuslaiset

MatkaRaTa

15 - Jänkävaara Lotta - Palveluliiketoiminta - Service business | MPT
17 - Mäenpää Riina - Palveluliiketoiminta - Service business | MPT
18 - Niemelä Juho - Palveluliiketoiminta - Service business | MPT

JASTO ry

19 - Ala-Mutka Riina - Hoitotyö, kätilö - Nursing, Midwife | SHO, SOK
20 - Enlund Julia - Hoitotyö, sairaanhoitaja - Nursing, Public Health | SHO, SAR
21 - Hieta Elsa - Kuntoutuksen ohjaaja - Rehabilitation instructor | SKO
23 - Tilander Henriikka - Nursing | SNP, SNS

Legendat XD

26 - Järvinen Toni - Logistiikka - Logistics Engineering | TLO, TLS
27 - Mannermaa Pekka - Tieto- ja viestintätekniikka - Information and Communication Technology | TTV
29 - Paunonen Antti - Maaseutuelinkeinot - Agriculture and Rural Industries | LMA, LMS

Jyväskylän keskustaopiskelijat JOK

30 - Kautto Viivi - Maaseutuelinkeinot - Agriculture and Rural Industries | LMA, LMS
31 - Lang Oscar - Energia- ja ympäristötekniikka - Energy and Enviromental Technology | TER

Insinööriopiskelijat IO

32 - Halkosaari Lassi - Tieto- ja viestintätekniikka - Information and Communication Technology | TTV
33 - Matarainen Ville - Sähkö- ja automaatiotekniikka - Electrical and Automation Technology | TSA
34 - Myöhänen Hilma - Tieto- ja viestintätekniikka - Information and Communication Technology | TTV
37 - Vinter Alex - Tieto- ja viestintätekniikka - Information and Communication Technology | TTV